MAY

23

2018

Russian Small &
Medium-sized
Enterprises Forum

Speakers 2018


Alexey Abramov

Head, The Federal Agency on Technical Regulating and Metrology
More

Artem Androsov

Chairman, Committee for Youth Entrepreneurship, All-Russian Non-Governmental Organization of Small and Medium-Sized Businesses OPORA RUSSIA
More

Anatoly Artamonov

Governor of Kaluga Region
More

Konstantin Basmanov

Head of Small and Medium Enterprises Unit, Promsvyazbank
More

Marina Bludyan

Vice President, All-Russian Non-Governmental Organization of Small and Medium-Sized Businesses OPORA RUSSIA
More

Alexey Borovkov

Vice Rector for Innovative Projects, Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University
More

Alexander Braverman

General Director, Chairman of the Board, Russian Small and Medium Business Corporation
More

Alexander Bugaev

Head, Federal Agency for Youth Affairs (Rosmolodezh)

Andrei Vanin

General Director, Delovaya Sreda

Nikolay Verkhovsky

Director, Centre for Digital Transformation; Director for Design Work, Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO
More

Dmitry Golovanov

Chairman of the Board, SME Bank JSC
More

Alexey Grigoriev

Head of the Moscow Office, Metro AG
More

Mikhail Dashkiev

Co-Founder, Business Molodost

Nikolay Dunaev

General Director, Energoservice
More

Elena Dybova

Vice President, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation
More

Yury Zafesov

Director, Purchasing Department, Rosseti
More

Galina Izotova

Member of the General Council, Delovaya Rossiya; Partner, SP Capital
More

Markus Jerger

Chief Executive Officer, German Association for Small and Medium-sized Businesses (BVMW)
More

Alexander Kalinin

President, All-Russian Non-Governmental Organization of Small and Medium-Sized Businesses OPORA RUSSIA
More

Alexey Komissarov

Provost, Russian Academy of Sciences; Professor, Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy andPublic Administration (RANEPA)
More

Svetlana Kuznetsova

Deputy General Director, Russian Small and Medium Business Corporation

Nikolay Kuzyakov

Co-Founder, Vanyushkiny Sladosti
More

Maxim Lubomudrov

Deputy General Director, Russian Small and Medium Business Corporation
More

Mikhail Mamuta

Head, Service for Consumer Protection and Financial Inclusion, Central Bank of the Russian Federation
More

Gennadiy Margolit

Executive Director, Innovation and Investment Market, Moscow Exchange
More

Dmitry Mednikov

Deputy General Director, Federal State Unitary Enterprise All-Russia State Television and Radio Broadcasting Company
More

Dan Medovnikov

Editor-in-Chief, Stimul Magazine; Director, Institute of Innovation Management, Higher School of Economics National Research University
More

Inna Melnikova

Representative in the Czech Republic, All-Russian Non-Governmental Organization of Small and Medium-Sized Businesses OPORA RUSSIA

Sergei Morozov

Governor of Ulyanovsk Region
More

Alexey Nazarov

Partner, Head of Global Strategy Group, Head of Public Sector, KPMG in Russia and the CIS
More

Eduard Omarov

Vice-President, All-Russian Non-Governmental Organization of Small and Medium-Sized Businesses OPORA RUSSIA
More

Andrey Pavlov

General Council Member, Delovaya Rossiya

Maksim Parshin

Director, Department for Small and Medium-sized Business and Competition, Ministry for Economic Development of the Russian Federation
More

Dmitry Pishalnikov

Member of the Presidium, Chairman of the Committee for Efficient Production and PerformanceImprovement, Labour Efficiency, All-Russian Non-Governmental Organization of Small and Medium-Sized BusinessesOPORA RUSSIA
More

Vera Podguzova

Managing Director of External Communications, Russian Export Center

Sergey Polyakov

General Director, Foundation for Assistance to Small Innovative Enterprises in Science and Technology
More

Anatoly Popov

Senior Vice President, Head of Corporate Business Block, Sberbank

Natalya Popova

First Deputy General Director, Innopraktika

Dmitry Satin

Deputy Head, Federal Tax Service of Russia

Alexander Svinin

First Deputy Prime Minister, Udmurt Republic
More

Pavel Sigal

Chairman of the Board of Directors, Avtogradbank

Aleksandr Sokolov

Director, Competition Policy Department, GK Avtodor
More

Nadezhda Surova

Director, Institute of Administration and Socioeconomic Design, Plekhanov Russian University of Economics
More

Dmitry Sytin

General Director, TEK-Torg

Pasquale Terracciano

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Italian Republic to the Russian Federation
More

Falk Tischendorf

Attorney-at-law, Managing Partner, BEITEN BURKHARDT Moscow

Denis Toropov

Director of Procurement, RusHydro
More

Yuliya Urozhaeva

Advisor to the Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation

Sanal Ushanov

Managing Director, Head of Financial Services Department, Accenture
More

Antonio Fallico

President, Conoscere Eurasia Association; Chairman of the Board of Directors, Banca Intesa
More

Oleg Fomichev

State Secretary — Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
More

Mikhail Khomich

Deputy Prime Minister, Udmurt Republic
More

Andrey Tsarikovskiy

State Secretary – Deputy Head, Federal Antimonopoly Service of the Russian Federation
More

Nadiya Cherkasova

Member of the Board, Head of Small and Medium-Sized Business, Otkritie Bank

Svetlana Chupsheva

General Director, Agency for Strategic Initiatives to Promote New Projects
More

Konstantin Shabalin

General Director, Start Track

Artem Shadrin

Director, Department of Social Development Innovations, Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
More

Andrey Sharov

Vice-President, Head of GR Directorate, Sberbank
More

Maxim Shereykin

Director General, Agency of Technological Development
More

Savva Shipov

Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
More

Andrey Shubin

Executive Director, All-Russian Non-Governmental Organization of Small and Medium-Sized Businesses OPORA RUSSIA